Class 607: Cow, in calf or with a calf at foot

1st – 404 Mr James Porter’s May 2007-born cow Uppermill Rothes Joan, sired by Uppermill Bartle and out of Rothes Jubilee

2nd– 406 William and Jill McAllister’s March 2009-born Glengloy Lovely Chanelle, sired by Glenisla Zinzan and out of Glengloy Lovely Tara

3rd – 408 DD McDowell and SJ Martin’s March 2010-born Castlemount Raeburn Anita, sired by Uppermill Raeburn and out of Annan Water Anita.

4th – 407 McDowell and Martin’s May 2009-born Uppermill Rothes Jazz, sired by Podehole Yeoman and out of Rothes Jenny.

 

Class 608: Heifer, born on or before 31 December 2012

1st – 414 James Porter’s April 2012-born Uppermill Gipsy Robina, sored by Ardoyne Bombus and out of Uppermil Gypsy Roberta.

2 – 417  DD McDowell and SJ Martin’s November 2012-born Castlemount Joker Anita, sired by Castlemount Joker and out of Castlemount Raeburn Anita.

3 – 416 DD McDowell and SJ Martin’s October 2012-born Castlemount Jovial Zoe, sired by Zulu Of Ballyvaddy and out of Castlemount Jovial Zoe.

 

Class 609: Heifer born on or after 1 January 2013.

1st – 418 James Porter’s Feb 2013-born Uppermill Rothes Java, sired by Eionmor Royal Piper and out of Uppermill Jellybean.

2nd – 425 Wiliam and Jill McAllister’s May 2013-born Burnside Glorious Desiree, sired by Ingleton C111 and out of Glenisla Desiree.

3rd – 422 Cecil and Matthew Graham’s March 2013-born Croobview Georgina, sired by Chapelton Tyhoon and out of Croubview Elizabeth.

4th–  424 Mrs Denise Bailie’s April 2013-born Croobview GG Liberty, sired by Chapelton Liberty and out of Croobview Dot Com.

 

Class 610: Bull, born on or before 31 Dec 2012

1st – 426 James Porter’s September 2010-born Dunsyre Demetri, sired by Dunsyre Asterix and out of Dunsyre Violet.

2nd – 428 HD Dorman and family’s September 2009-born Lowtown Ireland sired by Carrick Johnny and out of Killycolp Orphan Faith 54th.

3rd – 427 DD McDowell and SJ Martin’s August 2012-born Catslemount Leo, sired by Zulu Of Balyvaddy and out of Creaga Cleo.

 

Class 611: Bull born on or after 1 January 2013.

1st – 429 James Porter’s Uppermill Rome, sired by Eionmor Royal Piper and out of Rothes Juliet.

2nd – 432 Thomas Staunton;s Gavan Arrow, sired by Dovea Sir James and out of Sloehill Rose 2nd.

3rd – Denise Bailie’s Croobview Galahad sired by Chapelton Typhoon and out of Bushtown Daphne.

 

Class 612: Pair of animals.

1st – 404 Mr James Porter’s May 2007-born cow Uppermill Rothes Joan, sired by Uppermill Bartle and out of Rothes Jubilee and;

414 James Porter’s April 2012-born Uppermill Gipsy Robina, sored by Ardoyne Bombus and out of Uppermil Gypsy Roberta.