Class 641: Maiden heifer born on or after 1 January 2013.

1st – R and C McConnell’s Beechmount Astral sired by Rosehill Mastercard and out of Barr Astral.

2nd – Conor Wilkinson’s Ravenhill Ethel sired by Ravenhill Time Zone and out of Ravenhill Ethel.

3rd – R and C McConnell’s Beechmount Kathleen sired by Haresfoot Panache and out of Sandyford Kathleen.

 

Class 642: Heifer in calf or in milk calved or due to calve by three years old.

1st – John Hunter’s Ardmore Janet 100, sired by Poos Stadel Classic and out of Arnmore Janet.

2nd – Mr R and C McConnell’s Mainvalley Raindrop, sired by Lagace Ristourn and out of Mainvalley Primrose

3rd – John Hunter’s Ardmore Miranda 2, sired by Mapleburn Remington and out of Cuthill Towers Miranda 3.

4th – Stewart and Nyree Baxter’s Erne Special Ghost, sired by Auchensale Special Trust and out of Erne Victory Ghost.

 

Class 643: Heifer, in milk, calved under three years old.

1st – John Hunter’s Ardmore Janet 100, sired by Poos Stadel Classic and out of Arnmore Janet.

2nd – Mr R and C McConnell’s Mainvalley Raindrop, sired by Lagace Ristourn and out of Mainvalley Primrose

3rd – John Hunter’s Ardmore Miranda 2, sired by Mapleburn Remington and out of Cuthill Towers Miranda 3.

4th – Mr Christan Keenan’s Romeo Bertie, sired by Cuthill Towers Romeo and out of Cuthill Towers Bertie 13.

 

Class 644: Cow in calf.

1st – John Hunter’s Ardmore Cowslip, sired by Ardrossan EV Kates Trident and out of Ardmore Cowslip 85.

2nd – Mr John W Suffern’s Ravenhill Mary 65 VG88, sired by Ardrossan Kates Trident an dout of Ravenhill Mary 46.

 

Class 645: Cow, in milk, having had 2 calves.

1st – Cromie and McLean’s Atley Hill Yellow Pamela ET, sired by Yellow Briar Journalist and out of Haresfoot Pamela.

2nd – Mr Christian Keenan’s Cuthill Towers Orkney 4, sired by Huntington BBK Easlad and out of Cuthill TOwers Orkney 2.

3rd – John Hunter’s Ardmore Miranda, sired by Rosehill Slightly Magic and out of Cuthill Towers Miranda 3.

4th – Mr John W Suffern’s Ravenhill Ethel 494 VG86, sired by Woodland View Pardner and out of Ravenhill Ethel 411 EX.

 

Class 646: Cow, in milk, having had three calves or more.

1st – Mr Christian Keenan’s Cuthill Towers Pam 30, sired by Cuthill Towers White Knight and out of Cuthill Towers Pam 29.

2nd – Mr John W Suffern’s Ravenhill Fergie 20 VG86, sired by Twemlow Admiral Glen ET and out of Ravenhill Fergie 11.

3rd – John Hunter’s Ardmore Orphan 95, sired by Morwick Sand Ranger Red and out of Ardmore Orphan 79.

4th – Stewart and Nyree Baxter’s Erne Calimero Joy VG88, sired by Margot Calimero and out of Garthland Joy VG89.

 

Class 647: Cow, which by 19 March 2014 has given one lactation of at leat 6,000kg.

1st – Cromie and McLean’s Atley Hill Yellow Pamela ET, sired by Yellow Briar Journalist and out of Harefoot Pamela 5.

2nd – Mr John W Suffern’s Ravenhill Fergie 20 VG86, sired by Twemlow Admiral Glen ET and out of Ravenhill Fergie 11.

3rd – John Hunter’s Ardmore Orphan 95, sired by Morwick Sand Ranger Red and out of Ardmore Orphan 79.

4th – Stewart and Nyree Baxter’s Erne Calimero Joy VG88, sired by Margot Calimero and out of Garthland Joy VG89.