Charolais

 

Class 555: Cow or heifer, in milk or in calf, born in 2011

1st –  Mr W D and J A Connolly’s Welsey Glamorous, sired by Balthaycock Aesop and out of Wesley Acute.

2nd – Mr W D and J A Connolly’s Brigadoon Geneva, sired by Royal Capitan and out of Brigadoon Athena, with her four-month-old calf at foot.

3rd – Mr Frank Reid’s Drumacritten Gigi, sired by Thrunton Bon Jovi and out of Drumacritten Duchess, with her three-month-old calf at foot.

 

Class 556: Heifer, born on or after 1 January 2012, and on or before 30 June 2012

1st – Mr Gilbert J Crawford’s Coolnaslee Helga, sired by Sportsman Columbo and out of Coolnaslee Daydream.

2nd – Brian McAllister and Son’s Burnside Himpy ET, sired by Clyth Diplomat and out of Burnside Bimp.

3rd – Agnes and Robin Todd’s Corrick Honey, sired by Thrunton Voldemort and out of Coolnaslee Becca.

4th – J and S Middleton’s Hollywell Harmony, sired by Thrunton Voldemort and out of Hollywell Daisy.

 

Class 557: Heifer, born on or after 1 July 2012, and on or before 31 December 2012

1st – Mr Gilbert Crawford’s Coolnaslee Harmony, sired by Goldies Carnival and out of Coolnaslee Ulricka.

2nd – Brian McAllister and Son’s Burnside Hayley ET, sired by Clyth Diplomat and out of Burnside Bimp.

3rd – Mr Edgar Johnston and Sons’ Castlenure Honey, sired by Thrunton Bon Jovi and out of Castlenure Sara.

4th – Mr Gilbert J Crawford’s Coolnaslee Helena, sired by Goldies Carnival and out of Coolnaslee Dorothy.

 

Class 558: Heifer, born on or after 1 January 2013

1st – Mr Gilbert J Crawford’s Coolnaslee Ivana, sired by Maerdy Fiend and out of Coolnaslee Carmel.

2nd – Mr Gilbert J Crawford’s Coolnaslee Invisible, sired by Maerdy Fiend and out of Coolnaslee Dreamer.

3rd – Mr Mark Ritchie’s Brentwood Izzy, sired by Lisnagary Elite and out of Sandleford Blaze.

4th – Mr W D and J A Connolly’s Brigadoon Invogue, sired by Royal Celebre and out of Brigadoon Erica.

 

Class 559: Bull, born on or before 1 January 2013

1st – Mr Patrick Gallagher’s Rumsden Fawkes, sired by Thrunton Voldemort and out of Rumsden Avalon.

2nd – Mr Mark Ritchie’s Brentwood Humphrey, sired by Donally New and out of Coolnaslee Cora.

3rd – Mr Mark Ritchie’s Brentwood Henry, sired by Ashleigh Victor and out of Cloncarrish Dancing Queen.

4th – Mr Mark Ritchie’s Brentwood Hustle ET, sired by Donally New and out of Coolnaslee Cora.

 

Class 560: Bull, born on or after 1 January 2013 and on or before 31 March 2013

1st – Mr Gilbert J Crawford’s Coolnaslee Ivanhoe, sired by Maerdy Fiend and out of Coolnaslee Valerie.

2nd – Mr Jeremy R Pynter’s Drumilly Impeccable ET, sired by Bova Sylvain and out of Drumilly Tinkerbell.

3rd – Mr W D and J A Connolly’s Brigadoon Intel, sired by Royal Capitan and out of Balmyle Delight.

4th – Mr W D and J A Connolly’s Brigadoon Invader, sired by Royal Capitan and out of Brigadoon Ena.

 

Class 561: Bull, born on or after 1 April 2013

1st – Brian McAllister and Son’s Burnside Iceberg, sired by Clyth Diplomat and out of Burnside Eimp.

2nd – Mr Sean McGovern’s Ratoary Irishman ET, sired by Conval Frank and out of Deerfinn Tina.

3rd – Mr Robert McWilliams’ Stranagone Iou, sired by Blelack Digger and out of Stranagone Fionan.

4th – Mr Robert McWilliams’ Stranagone Iceman, sired by Goldies Champion and out of Ashmara Cleopatra.

 

Class 562: Group of three animals

1st – Mr Gilbert J Crawford’s Coolnaslee Ivanhoe, Coolnaslee Harmony and Coolnaslee Helga.

2nd – Mr Robert McWilliams’ Stranagone Iou, Stranagone Iceman and Stranagone Ilikeyou.

3rd – Brian McAllister and Son’s Burnside Hayley ET, Burnside Himpy ET and Burnside Iceberg.