Aberdeen Angus

Champion: Mr R Marshall’s cow Belhaven Zephyr L370, born in May 2011 and sired by Muirhall Double Edition E018.

1472015 Aberdeen Angus  Champ

Reserve: Mr T Rennie’s homebred bull Mosstonmuir Mr Angus, born in June 2011 and sired Hoff First Edition.

 

Hereford

Champion: Boomer Birch’s heifer Dendor 1 Jennefer 15th, born in October 2013 and sired by Solpol 1 Gilbert.

1472015 Hereford Champ

Reserve: T and D Harrisons’ Baldinnie 1 Ruth 39th, born in August 2013 and sired by Baldinnie 1 Star.

 

Galloway

Champion: Mr MJ Ross’ heifer Beauty C1437 of Romesbeoch, born in September 2012.

Reserve: Mr JR Finlay’s homebred heifer Blackcraiag Blondeen V506, born in September 2013 and sired by Blackcraig Sid.

 

Highland

Champion: Mr G Braines’ heifer Ezra of Earn, born in April 2013 and sired by Brogach 1st of Auchtenny.

Reserve: Mr MD Poland’s homebred bull Eoin Mhor 11th of Mottistone, born in April 2010 and sired by Eoin Mhor of Miungairism.

 

South Devon

Champion: A and C Farms homebred heifer Langham’s Cornflake, born in January 2013 and sired by Mutterton Ashton Bitter.

Reserve: Mr JP Harrison’s homebred bull Brafferton Winston 5, born in January 2014 and sired by Brafferton Winston 1.

 

Longhorn

Champion: Messrs J Close and Son’s homebred cow Fishwick Kanara, born in March 2010 and sired by Bollin Eugene.

Reserve: D and A Blockley’s heifer Southfield Opal, born in January 2014 and sired by Blackbrook Philosopher.

 

Charolais

Champion: Mr NA Blyth’s homebred bull Marwood Journal, born in April 2014 and sired by Burradon Goldenballs.

1472015 Charolais Champ

Reserve: FJ and EC Andrews’ heifer Holtstead Jocelyn, born in February 2014 and sired by Newhouse Bigal.

 

Simmental

Champion: Mr J Goldie’s Newbiemains Eclypse, born in May 2013 and sired by Blackford Albatross.

1472015 Sim  Champ

Reserve: Mr WJ Hollingsworth’s cow Midhope Bright Light, born in December 2010 and sired by Corskie Wealth.

 

Saler

Champion: S and R Hallos’ homebred cow Beeston Hall Dena, born in May 2010 and sired by Poldean Taffy.

Reserve: Mr B Walling’s homebred bull Cumrian Capermello born in July 2013 and sired by Lataster Hector.

 

Limousins

Champion: Melanie Alford’s Foxhillfarm Ivy, born in January 2013 and sired by Wildoge Vantastic.

1472015 Limousin Champ

Reserve: Millington Limousins’ Mililington Highlight, born in Feb 2012 and sired by Wildoge Vantastic.

 

Blonde

Champion: Sir M Arbib’s heifer Howemill Mustang Sally, born in September 2012 and sired by Howemill See The Sky.

Reserve: Mrs A Bell’s heifer Southfield Curiosity, born in September 2012 and sired by Karandrea Ronaldo.

 

Lincoln Red

Champion: Mr CS Page’s St Fort Rolex, born in August 2012 and sired by Wragby Minstrel.

1472015 Lincoln Red Champ

Reserve: Mr CS Page’s Westacre Bianca, born in April 2013 and sired by Market Stainton King.

 

British Blonde

Champion: Mrs K McNeil’s maiden heifer Katem Jewel, born in January 2014 and sired by Stubbswalden Geodieboy.

Reserve: Mr K Jackson’s cow Stubbswalden Gigi, born in March 2011 and sired by Stubbswalden Vangogh.

 

British Blue

Champion: Messrs Redhead and Watson’s heifer Tweeddale Hawkeye, born in April 2012 and sired by Tweeddale Ebony.

1472015 British Blue Champ

Reserve: DJ and B Spours’ bull Brownridge Blues Jackpot, born in March 2014 and sired by Newton Blues Elvis.

 

British White

Champion: Mr A Carter’s heifer Heathlands Polly, born in March 2013 and sired by Nidderdale Crackerjack.

Reserve: Mr AJ Fisher’s bull Nidderdale Ryan, born in July 2013 and sired by Castleton Hewson.