BEEF CATTLE

 

Interbreed:  RM Birch’s British Blue cow Boomer DNKY; res, RM Birch’s Simmental cow Treetops Tallulah.

 

Hereford: PJ and AC Allman’s bull Greenyards 1 Falcon; res, DE, ED and AL Jones’ cow Powys Dendor 1 Jennifer 8th

.

British Charolais: E Lee’s heifer Mortimers Delight; res, ED Marshall’s Killadeas Barney.

 

Simmental RM Birch’s cow Treetops Tallulah; res, L Pennington’s Annick Vesuvius

 

Limousin P Dawes’ heifer Dinmore Elle; res, P Dawes’ Dinmore Expert

 

British Blue RM Birch’s cow Boomer BKNY; res, M Froggatt’s cow Boomer Chelsea

 

Highland P Edwards’ heifer Alleag OG 29 Millerston; res, P Edwards’ bull Ulysses of Hellifield.

 

Longhorn EM Hallifield’s cow Dunstall Gaiety; res, PJ and JM Robinson’s heifer Blackden Jill.

 

AOB BJ McClintock’s Aberdeen Angus bull Chathill Eugo F230; res, BJ McClintock’s Aberdeen Angus cow Duncanziemere Proud Ilena G254.

 

Commercial BE Williams’ heifer; res, A Bishop’s Lim X heifer

 

DAIRY CATTLE

 

Interbreed N Madeley’s Dairy Shorthorn cow Nejay Erin 2; res, S&S Murray (Farms)’ Jersey cow Kerbanks Sultans Roxana

.

Holstein EM Wolfenden and P and GA Rawcliffe’s cow Oakland Manhathen Glorette; res, WJ Nadin and YK Bradbury’s cow Hyclass Roy Anna

 

Jersey S&S Murray (Farm)’ cow Kerbanks Sultans Roxana; res, ME and AW Wright’s heifer Fourcrosses Iatola Annie.

 

Dairy Shorthorn N Madeley’s cow Nejay Erin 2; res, R Stockton’s heifer Westonia Gay Lass

.

Dexter L and J Horton’s bull Apple Ceasar; res, WJ Rushton’s heifer Manorial Busy Lizziy

 

SHEEP

 

Interbreed R&R Powell’s Kerry Hill ram; res, RS and JA Gregory’s Charollais ewe

Suffolk K Thomas’ shearling ram; res, K Thomas’ ram lamb.

 

Texel P Johnson ram; res, P Johnson’s ewe.

 

Charollais RS and JA Gregory’s ewe; res, RS and JA Gregory’s ram lamb

Shropshire AL and ME Webb’s ewe; res, PJ and AI Schofield’s ewe lamb

 

Beltex A Bishop’s ewe lamb; res, A Bishop’s shearling ram

 

AOB Native E Pocock’s Polled Dorset ewe; res, E Pocock‘s Polled Dorset ram

 

AOB Continental P Tait’s Rouge ram; res, P Tait’s Rouge ram

.

Jacob I Smith’s ram; res, RF Price’s ewe.

 

Ryeland JR Morgan’s ram; res, K Edgecombe’s ewe.

 

Southdown C Rhead’s ram lamb; res, D Hulme’s ram lamb.

 

Kerry Hill R and R Powell’s ram; res, R F Price’s ram.

 

PIGS

 

Interbreed SJ Richardson and AJ Wood’s Large Black sow; res, CG and SJ Howes’ Tamworth sow.

 

Welsh CD Vaughan’s gilt; res, C Walton’s gilt.

 

Hampshire JR Sutcliffe’s gilt; res, JR Sutcliffe’s sow

.

AOB Modern DG Brock’s sow; res, S Ashcroft’s boar.

 

Middle White J Herbert’s boar; res, SJ Richardson and AJ Wood’s gilt.

 

British Saddleback JR and ML Wreakes’ sow; res, B and M Mulkeen’s boar

.

Gloucester Old Spot JK Wild’s gilt; res, JK Wild’s boar.

 

Large Black SJ Richardson and AJ Wood’s sow; res, GG and DC Wickstead’s gilt.

 

Berkshire F Fieldhouse & Son’s sow; res, T Bretherton’s gilt.

 

AOB Traditional CG and SJ Howes’ Tamworth sow; res, CG and SJ Howes’ Tamworth gilt.

 

BPA Pig of the Year qualifier T Bretherton’s Berkshire gilt; res, CD Vaughan’s Welsh gilt.